info@zagrebmusiccompetition.com

Results of the 1st Singing competition Stojan Stojanov Gančev

First name Last name Category Professor City Country Award Points
Tasha Filipović Precategory A Kristina Domović Virovitica Croatia 1. 91
Lorena Vlašić Precategory A Kristina Domović Virovitica Croatia 2. 86
Denica Dena Simjanoska Precategory A Gonca Bogoromova Krapovski Skopje Macedonia 2. 82.33
Neda Dimkova Precategory A Gonca Bogoromova Krapovski Skopje Macedonia 3. 78
Katarina Evseev Precategory A Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zagreb Croatia 1. 96
Stipan Režić Precategory A Ana Grubić Miškić Šibenik Croatia 1. 98
Jakov Kalajžić Pretkategorija B Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zagreb Croatia 1. 96.66
Daniel Halužan Pretkategorija B Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zagreb Croatia 1. 94.66
Dominik Šebalj Pretkategorija B Tamara Šarlija Vinkovci Croatia 2. 86.33
Matilda Pranjić Pretkategorija B Tamara Šarlija Vinkovci Croatia 1. 90
Ena Edelinski Pretkategorija B Tamara Šarlija Vinkovci Croatia 2. 83
Tena Maletić Pretkategorija B Ivana Garaj Korpar Zagreb Croatia 1. 97.66
Rea Veseli Pretkategorija B Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zagreb Croatia 1. 99
Jana Blazhevska I/A Maja Mitrovska Bitola Macedonia 2. 87
Matea Stojanoska I/A Maja Mitrovska Prilep Macedonia 3. 78
Iva Macan I/A Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zagreb Croatia 2. 88
Magdalena Martinčić I/A Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zaprešić Croatia 1. 92
Antonio Ceković I/A Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zagreb Croatia 1. 91.33
Ružica Miletić I/A Valentina Taškova Beograd Serbia 1. 100
Gaja Napast I/B Alenka Slokar Bajc Ljubljana Slovenia 1. 98.66
Paula Tumir II/A Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zagreb Croatia 1. 90
Sara Koljnrekaj II/A Arijana Gigliani Philipp Zagreb Croatia 1. 95.33
Julija Prevedan II/B Kristina Domović Virovitica Croatia 2. 88.66
Leona Sever II/B Kristina Domović Virovitica Croatia 2. 81.33
Jovana Kotevska II/B Maja Mitrovska Bitola Macedonia 1. 91
Ana Bosert II/B Valentina Taškova Beograd Serbia 1. 99.33
Marko Kostić II/B Valentina Taškova Beograd Serbia 1. 98
Olivera Krivokuća II/B Valentina Taškova Beograd Serbia 1. 100
Petra Cik III/A Helena Lucić Šego Virje Croatia 2. 89
Laura Marincel Haller III/A Helena Lucić Šego Zagreb Croatia 1. 91.3
Marija Ticl III/B Marija Kuhar Šoša Požega Croatia 1. 98
Lada Shornik III/B Albert Pesendorfer Berlin Germany 1. 94
Petra Pia Kartelo III/B Helena Lucić Šego Zagreb Croatia 1. 90
Salome Makhatelashvili IV Tamaz Tseriashvili Batumi Georgia 1. 99
Mariza Anastasiades VII Nicosia Cyprus 1. 99
Linhao Qin VII Robert Cieśla Warsaw Poland Certificate 65
Meitian Zhao VII Krystyna Jażwinska Warsaw Poland 2. 80

Special Awards

GRAND PRIX
Salome Makhatelashvili
Mariza Anastasiades
Award of the Croatian Chamber Orchestra - performance with the orchestra
Marija Ticl
Lada Shornik and Petra Pia Kartelo Rucner Quartet Award - performance in the 2021/2022 season in the V. Lisinski Concert Hall
Lada Shornik
Petra Pia Kartelo
A special award for the overall artistic impression
Olivera Krivokuća
A special award for the most promising young singer
Ružica Miletić

Congratulations to all the competitors and their professors on their success!